$402,020Est. Home Value
2819 W Lexington St, Chicago, IL 60612
- 4 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,846 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1888
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$218/sqft
Sold 2 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1888 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1846 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1888
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 3000 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $1693.68
- Market Value: $402020
- Land Value: $43500
- Improvement Value: $200350
- Last Sale Date: 2023-07-17