$283,921Est. Home Value
3222 W Beach Ave Apt Gb, Chicago, IL 60651
- 2 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 900 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1926
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$315/sqft
Sold 5 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1926 and has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 900 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 1926
- Lot Size: 6218 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $3913.31
- Market Value: $283921
- Land Value: $6860
- Improvement Value: $175910
- Last Sale Date: 2021-03-30