$273,713Est. Home Value
3229 S Springfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 913 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1924
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$300/sqft
Sold ——
Property Description
This property was built in 1924 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 913 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 4
- Year Built: 1924
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 3750 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $3309.12
- Market Value: $273713
- Land Value: $54380
- Improvement Value: $145630