$188,954Est. Home Value
3514 W 23rd St, Chicago, IL 60623
- 4 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,584 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1890
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$119/sqft
Sold 3 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1890 and has 4 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1584 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 8
- Year Built: 1890
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 2520 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $1687.89
- Market Value: $188954
- Land Value: $36540
- Improvement Value: $143460
- Last Sale Date: 2023-03-15