$572,838Est. Home Value
3860 N Milwaukee Ave, Chicago, IL 60641
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,989 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 2002
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$288/sqft
Sold 4 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 2002 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1989 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 8
- Year Built: 2002
- Number of Stories: 3+B
- Lot Size: 1851 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $8046.04
- Market Value: $572838
- Land Value: $57380
- Improvement Value: $392620
- Last Sale Date: 2021-08-05