$260,872Est. Home Value
4100 W 81st St, Chicago, IL 60652
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 888 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1956
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$294/sqft
Sold 20 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1956 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 888 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 4
- Year Built: 1956
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 4200 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $2696.25
- Market Value: $260872
- Land Value: $25200
- Improvement Value: $194800
- Last Sale Date: 2005-06-10