$559,287Est. Home Value
4217 N Lawndale Ave, Chicago, IL 60618
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,071 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1904
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$522/sqft
Sold 5 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1904 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1071 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1904
- Number of Stories: 1.5+A
- Lot Size: 3150 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $6285.57
- Market Value: $559287
- Land Value: $185000
- Improvement Value: $185000
- Last Sale Date: 2020-11-10