$610,457Est. Home Value

422 W 42nd Pl, Chicago, IL 60609

  • 3 beds |
  • 3 baths |
  • 2,080 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2008
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $293/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 7 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2008 and has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 2080 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Number of Stories: 2+B
  • Lot Size: 4744 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $7570.76
  • Market Value: $610457
  • Land Value: $37950
  • Improvement Value: $442050
  • Last Sale Date: 2019-03-27