$238,972Est. Home Value
4332 S Wood St, Chicago, IL 60609
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 969 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1971
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$247/sqft
Sold 3 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1971 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 969 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 4
- Year Built: 1971
- Number of Stories: S/L+B
- Lot Size: 3000 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $2478.78
- Market Value: $238972
- Land Value: $18000
- Improvement Value: $132000
- Last Sale Date: 2022-11-03