$1,814,663Est. Home Value
4336 N Claremont Ave, Chicago, IL 60618
- 4 beds |
- 4 baths |
- 3,168 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1998
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$573/sqft
Sold 18 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1998 and has 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms with approximately 3168 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 9
- Year Built: 1998
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 3125 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $22298.45
- Market Value: $1814663
- Land Value: $348440
- Improvement Value: $1101560
- Last Sale Date: 2007-11-16