$1,192,512Est. Home Value

434 W Armitage Ave Unit C, Chicago, IL 60614

  • 3 beds |
  • 2.5 baths |
  • 2,554 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1996
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $467/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 4 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1996 and has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with approximately 2554 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2.5
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Lot Size: 4.83 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $16633.13
  • Market Value: $1192512
  • Land Value: $225190
  • Improvement Value: $698190
  • Last Sale Date: 2022-05-19