$171,760Est. Home Value

4940 W Huron St, Chicago, IL 60644

  • 2 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 972 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1899
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $177/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 4 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1899 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 972 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 4
  • Year Built: 1899
  • Number of Stories: 1+B
  • Lot Size: 4537 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $2582.55
  • Market Value: $171760
  • Land Value: $54440
  • Improvement Value: $110180
  • Last Sale Date: 2022-03-25