$921,798Est. Home Value
540 N Lake Shore Dr Apt 420, Chicago, IL 60611
- 3 beds |
- 2.5 baths |
- 3,400 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1918
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$271/sqft
Sold 22 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1918 and has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with approximately 3400 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2.5
- Year Built: 1918
- Lot Size: 30477 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $8372.88
- Market Value: $921798
- Land Value: $63150
- Improvement Value: $410370
- Last Sale Date: 2004-03-12