$374,949Est. Home Value

5924 N Magnolia Ave Apt 1N, Chicago, IL 60660

  • 3 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 1,600 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1910
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $234/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 8 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1910 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1600 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Lot Size: 6586 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $4364.04
  • Market Value: $374949
  • Land Value: $54390
  • Improvement Value: $168550
  • Last Sale Date: 2018-04-09