$551,708Est. Home Value
5955 S Whipple St, Chicago, IL 60629
- 2,618 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1925
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$211/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1925 and has 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms with approximately 2618 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Total Rooms: 12
- Year Built: 1925
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 3750 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $4030.4
- Market Value: $551708
- Land Value: $18750
- Improvement Value: $221250
- Last Sale Date: 2025-03-19