$702,553Est. Home Value

6046 N Nickerson Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

  • 4 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 2,400 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1888
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $293/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold ——

Property Description

This property was built in 1888 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2400 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Year Built: 1888
  • Number of Stories: 2+B
  • Lot Size: 8450 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $10482.99
  • Market Value: $702553
  • Land Value: $211250
  • Improvement Value: $428750