$428,535Est. Home Value
6219 W Montrose Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,267 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1958
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$338/sqft
Sold 7 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1958 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1267 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1958
- Number of Stories: 1.5+A
- Lot Size: 3600 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $6329.71
- Market Value: $428535
- Land Value: $126000
- Improvement Value: $204000
- Last Sale Date: 2018-08-09