$480,264Est. Home Value
628 W Sheridan Rd Apt 3E, Chicago, IL 60613
- 2 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,762 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1893
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$273/sqft
Sold 3 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1893 and has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1762 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 1893
- Number of Stories: 5
- Lot Size: 7800 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $6540.67
- Market Value: $480264
- Land Value: $71040
- Improvement Value: $323080
- Last Sale Date: 2023-05-08