$76,781Est. Home Value
6439 S Bishop St, Chicago, IL 60636
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 990 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1893
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$78/sqft
Sold 22 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1893 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 990 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1893
- Number of Stories: 1+AB
- Lot Size: 3100 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $527.07
- Market Value: $76781
- Land Value: $9300
- Improvement Value: $38700
- Last Sale Date: 2004-03-09