$307,539Est. Home Value

701 W 46th St, Chicago, IL 60609

  • 3 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 1,634 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1883
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $188/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 4 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1883 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1634 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Year Built: 1883
  • Number of Stories: 1.5+A
  • Lot Size: 2958 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $5274.79
  • Market Value: $307539
  • Land Value: $17750
  • Improvement Value: $192250
  • Last Sale Date: 2021-09-10