$732,060Est. Home Value

7152 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60621

  • 7,215 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1883
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $101/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 2 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1883 and has 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms with approximately 7215 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Total Rooms: 34
  • Year Built: 1883
  • Number of Stories: 3+B
  • Lot Size: 7548 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $3797.59
  • Market Value: $732060
  • Land Value: $22640
  • Improvement Value: $337360
  • Last Sale Date: 2023-10-20