$841,725Est. Home Value

7256 W Ibsen St, Chicago, IL 60631

  • 4 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 2,913 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1926
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $289/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 13 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1926 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2913 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 7
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Number of Stories: 2+AB
  • Lot Size: 4605 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $11145.06
  • Market Value: $841725
  • Land Value: $115130
  • Improvement Value: $624880
  • Last Sale Date: 2012-09-19