$122,751Est. Home Value
7628 S Essex Ave Apt 1N, Chicago, IL 60649
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,600 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1919
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$77/sqft
Sold 2 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1919 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1600 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 1919
- Lot Size: 7438 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $1058.48
- Market Value: $122751
- Land Value: $9300
- Improvement Value: $62710
- Last Sale Date: 2024-02-20