$124,290Est. Home Value
8029 S Loomis Blvd, Chicago, IL 60620
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,408 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1918
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$88/sqft
Sold 6 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1918 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1408 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1918
- Number of Stories: 1.5+A
- Lot Size: 4000 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2019
- Tax Amount: $2497.14
- Market Value: $124290
- Land Value: $26000
- Improvement Value: $98290
- Last Sale Date: 2019-09-11