$500,148Est. Home Value
9814 S Hoyne Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,688 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1925
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$296/sqft
Sold 5 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1925 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1688 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1925
- Number of Stories: 2+AB
- Lot Size: 6200 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $7335.88
- Market Value: $500148
- Land Value: $96100
- Improvement Value: $323900
- Last Sale Date: 2020-06-12