$362,463Est. Home Value

2230 N Washtenaw Ave, Chicago, IL 60647

  • 1,960 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1890
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $185/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 21 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1890 and has 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms with approximately 1960 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Total Rooms: 8
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Number of Stories: 2+AB
  • Lot Size: 2763 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $10943.69
  • Market Value: $362463
  • Land Value: $154730
  • Improvement Value: $345270
  • Last Sale Date: 2004-08-02