$198,105Est. Home Value

1101 Williamsburg Rd, Country Club Hills, IL 60478

  • 2 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 803 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1971
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $247/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 8 months ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1971 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 803 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 4
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Number of Stories: 1+B
  • Lot Size: 1827 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $5463.79
  • Market Value: $198105
  • Land Value: $17360
  • Improvement Value: $82640
  • Last Sale Date: 2025-09-03