$228,884Est. Home Value
3737 168th Pl, Country Club Hills, IL 60478
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,584 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1960
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$144/sqft
Sold 7 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1960 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1584 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 1960
- Number of Stories: 1.5+A
- Lot Size: 5400 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $9455.67
- Market Value: $228884
- Land Value: $17550
- Improvement Value: $162450
- Last Sale Date: 2018-10-22