$230,748Est. Home Value
1464 Root St, Crest Hill, IL 60403
- 2 beds |
- 1.5 baths |
- 1,524 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1995
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$151/sqft
Sold 23 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1995 and has 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with approximately 1524 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1.5
- Year Built: 1995
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $3802.78
- Market Value: $230748
- Land Value: $53802
- Improvement Value: $127131
- Last Sale Date: 2003-03-05