$323,248Est. Home Value

249 Milburn Ave, Crete, IL 60417

  • 4 beds |
  • 3 baths |
  • 2,210 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1987
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $146/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 3 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1987 and has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 2210 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $11450.08
  • Market Value: $323248
  • Land Value: $49140
  • Improvement Value: $270207
  • Last Sale Date: 2023-01-30