$349,087Est. Home Value
381 Douglas Ave, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
- 3 beds |
- 1.5 baths |
- 1,248 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1937
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$280/sqft
Sold 6 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1937 and has 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with approximately 1248 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1.5
- Year Built: 1937
- Lot Size: 7704 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $6444.26
- Market Value: $349087
- Land Value: $46089
- Improvement Value: $198609
- Last Sale Date: 2019-12-18