$319,730Est. Home Value
389 Poplar St, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 980 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1959
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$326/sqft
Sold 10 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1959 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 980 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 3
- Year Built: 1959
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 17424 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $6605.92
- Market Value: $319730
- Land Value: $54048
- Improvement Value: $212349
- Last Sale Date: 2015-08-10