$548,099Est. Home Value
1041 Forest Ave, Deerfield, IL 60015
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,176 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1979
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$466/sqft
Sold 3 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1979 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1176 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 1979
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 6251 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $12367.44
- Market Value: $548099
- Land Value: $104098
- Improvement Value: $368296
- Last Sale Date: 2022-06-06