$349,355Est. Home Value
1042 Alfini Dr, Des Plaines, IL 60016
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 950 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1953
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$368/sqft
Sold 5 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1953 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 950 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 4
- Year Built: 1953
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 7150 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $6591.06
- Market Value: $349355
- Land Value: $53630
- Improvement Value: $196380
- Last Sale Date: 2021-04-16