$579,293Est. Home Value

2254 Tamarack Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60515

  • 3 beds |
  • 3 baths |
  • 1,878 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1998
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $308/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 25 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1998 and has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 1878 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Lot Size: 4356 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $9395.14
  • Market Value: $579293
  • Land Value: $91677
  • Improvement Value: $410691
  • Last Sale Date: 2000-06-21