$477,712Est. Home Value
4725 Main St, Downers Grove, IL 60515
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,519 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1897
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$314/sqft
Sold 26 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1897 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1519 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1897
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 6970 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $5742.14
- Market Value: $477712
- Land Value: $164802
- Improvement Value: $161505
- Last Sale Date: 1999-06-24