$448,854Est. Home Value
8607 Main St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,438 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1964
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$312/sqft
Sold 11 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1964 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1438 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 1964
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 20038 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $6545.08
- Market Value: $448854
- Land Value: $171720
- Improvement Value: $205008
- Last Sale Date: 2015-02-17