$157,209Est. Home Value

404 Washington Ave, East Alton, IL 62024

  • 2 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 1,162 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2017
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $135/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 9 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2017 and has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1162 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 1
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $2525
  • Market Value: $157209
  • Land Value: $22230
  • Improvement Value: $117270
  • Last Sale Date: 2016-08-17