$98,464Est. Home Value
669 Cherry St, East Alton, IL 62024
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 768 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1948
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$128/sqft
Sold 14 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1948 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 768 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 4
- Year Built: 1948
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $1254.72
- Market Value: $98464
- Land Value: $13950
- Improvement Value: $73260
- Last Sale Date: 2011-11-01