$229,141Est. Home Value

18 N Worth Ave, Elgin, IL 60123

  • 2 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 833 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1920
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $275/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 14 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1920 and has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 833 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Number of Stories: 1+AB
  • Lot Size: 4350 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $3676.14
  • Market Value: $229141
  • Land Value: $32583
  • Improvement Value: $122670
  • Last Sale Date: 2011-09-01