$257,631Est. Home Value

121 Wilcox Ave, Elgin, IL 60123

  • 2 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 1,060 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1954
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $243/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 6 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1954 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1060 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 4
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Number of Stories: 1+AB
  • Lot Size: 7920 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $4473.46
  • Market Value: $257631
  • Land Value: $49839
  • Improvement Value: $156396
  • Last Sale Date: 2019-08-30