$590,450Est. Home Value
547 Newberry Dr, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,761 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1985
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$335/sqft
Sold 7 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1985 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1761 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1985
- Number of Stories: 1.5+A
- Lot Size: 7068 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $8841.26
- Market Value: $590450
- Land Value: $91880
- Improvement Value: $245620
- Last Sale Date: 2018-10-10