$730,837Est. Home Value

270 W Fremont Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

  • 4 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 2,020 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1970
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $362/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold ——

Property Description

This property was built in 1970 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2020 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Number of Stories: S/L
  • Lot Size: 12632 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $11539.2
  • Market Value: $730837
  • Land Value: $223086
  • Improvement Value: $346182