$419,162Est. Home Value
449 W Verret St, Elmhurst, IL 60126
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 998 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1955
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$420/sqft
Sold 10 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1955 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 998 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1955
- Lot Size: 7405 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $5275.16
- Market Value: $419162
- Land Value: $104787
- Improvement Value: $197604
- Last Sale Date: 2015-06-10