$995,867Est. Home Value
927 S Chatham Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
- 4 beds |
- 4 baths |
- 998 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1957
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$998/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1957 and has 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms with approximately 998 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Year Built: 1957
- Lot Size: 7405 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $6878.44
- Market Value: $995867
- Land Value: $264240
- Improvement Value: $110823
- Last Sale Date: 2025-05-07