$1,069,379Est. Home Value
2512 Lawndale Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
- 4 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,766 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1931
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$387/sqft
Sold 11 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1931 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2766 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 9
- Year Built: 1931
- Number of Stories: 2+AB
- Lot Size: 5800 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $15551.58
- Market Value: $1069379
- Land Value: $145000
- Improvement Value: $557070
- Last Sale Date: 2014-11-13