$157,062Est. Home Value

212 Kassing Ave, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

  • 888 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1955
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $177/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 2 months ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1955 and has 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms with approximately 888 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Number of Stories: 1+B
  • Lot Size: 11326 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $755.48
  • Market Value: $157062
  • Land Value: $14577
  • Improvement Value: $103719
  • Last Sale Date: 2026-03-19