$509,098Est. Home Value

321 N 6th St, Geneva, IL 60134

  • 4 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 2,052 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1928
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $248/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 9 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1928 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2052 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 8
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Number of Stories: 1.5+B
  • Lot Size: 11250 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $10002.18
  • Market Value: $509098
  • Land Value: $119847
  • Improvement Value: $285180
  • Last Sale Date: 2016-07-08