$452,547Est. Home Value
5 Chariot Ct, Glen Carbon, IL 62034
- 4 beds |
- 3 baths |
- 1,830 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 2002
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$247/sqft
Sold 21 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 2002 and has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 1830 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Total Rooms: 8
- Year Built: 2002
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 14810 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $9042.32
- Market Value: $452547
- Land Value: $87720
- Improvement Value: $358890
- Last Sale Date: 2005-01-21