$1,305,668Est. Home Value
2S370 Canterbury Ct, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
- 5 beds |
- 4 baths |
- 4,581 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1997
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$285/sqft
Sold 9 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1997 and has 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms with approximately 4581 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Partial Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 1997
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 11326 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $25109.74
- Market Value: $1305668
- Land Value: $99828
- Improvement Value: $888099
- Last Sale Date: 2016-10-31